Service Timetables

Newry to Belfast Express 

Fee Advice:

Replacement Card – £10.00

Cancellations or Refunds – £5.00


Please note that the 14:30 TTSunday service have been suspended until further notice.

All other times stated on our timetable are currently operating as normal.

Thanks.

Stop Bus 1 Bus 2 Bus 3 Bus 4
Hilltown Square 05.55 06:25 06:45 06:55 Pick Up Only
Rostrevor Square 06.10 06:35 06:55 07:05 Pick Up Only
Warrenpoint Square 06.15 06:45 07:05 07:15 Pick Up Only
Stonebridge Newry, Bus Shelter Downshire Rd 06.30 07:00 07:20 07:30 Pick Up Only
Mourne Country Hotel 06.33 07:03 07:23 07:33 Pick Up Only
Sheepbridge, Park & Ride Newry 06.40 07:10 07:30 07:40 Pick Up Only
Park Centre Belfast 07.20 08:00 08:25 08:35 Set Down Only
Europa Bus Centre Belfast 07.25 08:05 08:30 08:40 Set Down Only
Queen’s University Belfast 07.35 08:15 08:40 08:50 Set down Only 

Belfast to Newry Express

Newry – Warrenpoint – Rostrevor – Hilltown

Bus 1: TT = Fridays Only, Term Time Only 

Stop   Bus 1 Bus 2 Bus 3 Bus 4 Bus 5
Queen’s University Belfast 16.35 Pick Up Only
Europa Bus Centre Belfast 16:30 17.00 17:30 18:00 Pick Up Only
Park Centre Belfast Pick Up Only
Sheepbridge, Park & Ride Newry 15.30 17:30 17.55 18:25 18:55 Set Down Only
Mourne Country Hotel 15.33 17:33 17.58 18:28 18:58 Set Down Only
Stonebridge Newry, Bus Shelter Downshire Rd 15.40 17:35 18.00 18:30 19:00 Set Down Only
Warrenpoint Square 15.55 17:45 18.15 18:45 19:15 Set Down Only
Rostrevor Square 16.00 17:50 18.25 18:55 19:20 Set Down Only
Hilltown Square 16.10 18:00 18.35 19:05 19:20 Set Down Only

Fares Belfast  ** New fare prices commencing – Monday 3rd October **

Setdown Single Day Return 10 Journeys
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£12.00 £18.00 £46.00
Newry £10.00 £15.00 £45.00
Commuter Card Fares Single
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.50
Newry £4.30