Service Timetables

Newry to Belfast Express

Daily Monday to friday Only, Excluding Bank Holidays

Stop   Bus 1 Bus 2   Bus 3  Bus 4      
Hilltown Square   05.55 06:25   06:45 06:55     Pick Up Only
Rostrevor Square   06.10 06:35   06:55 07:05     Pick Up Only
Warrenpoint Square   06.15 06:45   07:05 07:15     Pick Up Only
Stonebridge Newry, Bus Shelter Downshire Rd   06.30 07:00   07:20 07:30     Pick Up Only
Mourne Country Hotel   06.33 07:03   07:23 07:33     Pick Up Only
Sheepbridge, Park & Ride Newry   06.40 07:10   07:30 07:40     Pick Up Only
Park Centre Belfast   07.20 08:00   08:25 08:35     Set Down Only
Europa Bus Centre Belfast   07.25 08:05   08:30 08:40     Set Down Only
Queen’s University Belfast   07.35 08:15   08:40 08:50     Set down Only 
                   

Belfast to Newry Express

Newry – Warrenpoint – Rostrevor – Hilltown

Bus 1: TT = Fridays Only, Term Time Only 

Stop       Bus 1 Bus 2 Bus 3     Bus 4 Bus 5    
Queen’s University Belfast     14.30 TT   16.35           Pick Up Only
Europa Bus Centre Belfast       16:30 17.00     17:30 18:00   Pick Up Only
Park Centre Belfast                     Pick Up Only
Sheepbridge, Park & Ride Newry     15.30 17:30 17.55     18:25 18:55   Set Down Only
Mourne Country Hotel     15.33 17:33 17.58     18:28 18:58   Set Down Only
Stonebridge Newry, Bus Shelter Downshire Rd     15.40 17:35 18.00     18:30 19:00   Set Down Only
Warrenpoint Square     15.55 17:45 18.15     18:45 19:15   Set Down Only
Rostrevor Square     16.00 17:50 18.25     18:55 19:20   Set Down Only
Hilltown Square     16.10 18:00 18.35     19:05 19:20   Set Down Only
                       

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens) – Resumes Sunday 25th September 2022

Stop Bus 1  Bus 2
Depart Hilltown 17.45
Depart Rostrevor Bus Stop 18.00 18.30
Depart Warrenpoint Bus Stop 18:15 18.45
Depart Newry Stonebridge 18.30 19.00
Arrive St Mary’s Park Centre 19:20 19.50
Arrive Queens Elms Village 19:25 19.55
Arrive Queens University 19:30 20.00
Arrive Jury’s Inn Hotel 19.35 20.05

Fares Belfast  ** New fare prices commencing – Monday 3rd October **

Setdown Single Day Return 10 Journeys
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£12.00 £18.00 £46.00
Newry £10.00 £15.00 £45.00
Commuter Card Fares Single
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.50
Newry £4.30
Sunday Service £6.00