Service Timetables

Newry to Belfast Express

Daily Monday to friday Only, Excluding Bank Holidays

Stop                  
Hilltown Square     06:25   06:45 06:55     Pick Up Only
Rostrevor Square     06:35   06:55 07:05     Pick Up Only
Warrenpoint Square     06:45   07:05 07:15     Pick Up Only
Stonebridge Newry, Bus Shelter Downshire Rd     07:00   07:20 07:30     Pick Up Only
Mourne Country Hotel     07:03   07:23 07:33     Pick Up Only
Sheepbridge, Park & Ride Newry     07:10   07:30 07:40     Pick Up Only
Park Centre Belfast     08:00   08:25 08:35     Set Down Only
Europa Bus Centre Belfast     08:05   08:30 08:40     Set Down Only
Queen’s University Belfast     08:15   08:40 08:50     Set down Only 

Belfast to Newry Express

Newry – Warrenpoint – Rostrevor – Hilltown

*Fridays Only, Term Time Only

Stop                      
Queen’s University Belfast                     Pick Up Only
Europa Bus Centre Belfast       16:30       17:30 18:00   Pick Up Only
Park Centre Belfast                     Pick Up Only
Sheepbridge, Park & Ride Newry       17:30       18:25 18:55   Set Down Only
Mourne Country Hotel       17:33       18:28 18:58   Set Down Only
Stonebridge Newry, Bus Shelter Downshire Rd       17:35       18:30 19:00   Set Down Only
Warrenpoint Square       17:45       18:45 19:15   Set Down Only
Rostrevor Square       17:50       18:55 19:20   Set Down Only
Hilltown Square       18:00       19:05 19:20   Set Down Only

 

Not Currently running – Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens) – Resumes September 2022

    First Bus
Depart Hilltown  
Depart Rostrevor Bus Stop 18:30
Depart Warrenpoint Bus Stop 18:45
Depart Newry Stonebridge 19:00
Arrive St Mary’s Park Centre 19:50
Arrive Queens Elms Village 19:55
Arrive Queens University 20:00
Arrive Jury’s Inn Hotel 20:05

Fares Belfast

Setdown Single Day Return 10 Journeys

Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint

£10.00 £15.00 £42.00
Newry £7.00 £12.00 £40.00
Commuter Card Fares Single
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00
Newry £3.80
Sunday Service £5.00